STOM- TOOL

Distinctions:

  • AMP LLC  for "Vacuum furnace for carburizing PIRO-Carb with oil quenching - the HVF {OQ} series."
  • Chiron Polska LLC  for the "Interactive Showroom" 
  • Marcosta Ryszard Starzec for "Polishing machine for shafts, bores and flanges NGC-PL10"  

MEDALS

  • AMP LLC  for "HIP-TEC Hot Isostatic Press" 
  • Grob Polska LLC  for "Grob G550 - 5-axis universal Machining Centre" 
  • SMW AUTOBLOK POLAND LLC  for "Modular self-centering IMG vice by SMW Autoblok" 

 

STOM- BLECH&CUTTING

DISTINCTIONS

  • Martex CNC for "Pro Max Professional Plasma Burner"

MEDAL

  • PAX PHU Paweł Wachholc for "BMDO 150 XS"

 

WELDING

MEDAL

  • Fronius Polska LLC  for "Multifunctional and smart welding system for all welding processes - iWave500 AC / DC Multi Process PRO"

 

STOM- ROBOTICS

MEDAL

  • Solution Trade  for "Top Automazioni (Fusion) Feeder"

 

STOM- LASER

DISTINCTIONS

  • TRUMPF Polska Limited Liability Company and GP for "The laser marking system TruMark Station 7000 with the laser TruMark 6030"
  • Kimla LLC  for Kimla ComboCut 
  • Inter Plast Z. Bodziachowska-Kluza General Partnership  for "Bodor Laser P3 12KW Laser Cutting Machine" 

MEDAL

  • Amada  LLC for "Ventis 3015 AJ 4KW"

 

CONTROL-STOM

MEDALS

  • for Metrology 4.0 Taylor Hobson Integration Software, for Taylor Hobson Poland, Warsaw
  • for Compact and precise 6-axis industrial robot Meca500, for ITA GP Skórzewo
  • for Skander 3D- MICRON3D green stereo + SMARTTECH3Dmeasure for Smarttech 3D LLC., Lomianki
  • for a robotic measuring station with a Multi-Check device and a portable C-4 coordinate machine for  OBERON  development and implementation company LLC

DISTINCTIONS:

  • for the universal AMEST measurement data acquisition and visualization module, for Amest sro, Jesenice, Czech Republic
  • for the Marvel Scan Scaner with ZG Technology, for Smart Solutions LLC , Warsaw

 

3D PRINTING DAYS

  • 1st place: PROSOLUTIONS Majewscy GO   - Xact Metal XM200C-E - Otwock, Poland
  • 2nd place: Sygnis SA - MIMAKI 3DUJ-2207 Straszyn, Poland
  • 3rd place: get3D LLC - MiniFactory ULTRA 3D printer - Łódź, Poland

 

 Distinctions for expo arrangements and presentations

TOP DESIGN AWARDS
for an attractive and modern expo stand arrangement

  • ITA LLC
  • ECO-LINE PIOTR POTOCKI
  • AJAN Electronic Services
  • FRONIUS Poland
  • GROB Poland
  • HURCO
  • CAMDIVISION LLC


TOP DESIGN AWARDS
 for elegance and comprehensive exhibition presentation style

  • TRUMPF Poland LLC&GP
  • BODOR Laser
  • BERND SIEGMUND GmbH
  • DEMATEC Poland

 

 

5-7.04.2022
Opening hours
  • 05 IV 2022
    09:00 - 17:00
  • 06 IV 2022
    09:00 - 17:00
  • 07 IV 2022
    09:00 - 15:00
    5-7.04.2022
    Opening hours
    • 05 IV 2022
      09:00 - 17:00
    • 06 IV 2022
      09:00 - 17:00
    • 07 IV 2022
      09:00 - 15:00