MSPO 2021

 

Republic of Poland President's Award

for the best product which serves the purpose of the RP Armed Forces soldiers' safety enhancement:

  • Huta Stalowa Wola Steelworks SA from Stalowa Wola; WB Electronics SA from Ożarów Mazowiecki, Rosomak SA from Siemianowice Śląskie for the artillery reconnaissance vehicle built on the APC Rosomak

 

Minister's of National Defence's Distinction

  • Fabryka Broni Łucznik-Radom Sp. z o.o.- from Radom for the 9mm VIS 100 semi-automatic pistol

 

The Special Distinction of the Programme Board

  • the Air Force Institute of Technology - the project leader, the Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz - Institute of Industrial Organic Chemistry and Boryszew SA - NYLONBO from Sochaczew for flares and automatic flare-firing system

 

The DEFENDER Award

  • Military University of Technology (leader) from Warsaw; Transbit LLC (consortium member) from Warsaw; Asseco Poland SA (consortium member) from Rzeszów for a secured multimedia communication system (BSKM)

  • ARPOL Professional Tools LLC from Osielsk; GLOMEX MS Polska LLC, Suchy Las for general-purpose goods and passenger carrying vehicle - a service car with a technical reconnaissance function

  • the Military Institute of Armament Technology from Zielonka; Bydgoszcz Electromechanical Works BELMA SA, Białe Błota for PTASZNIK - universal charge with a shaped-charge effect, mountable on EFP and DFC adapters

  • REMONTOWA SHIPBUILDING, member of the Remontowa Holding capital group from Gdańsk for a series of six multi-purpose tugs built for the Navy

  • Jarosław Dąbrowski  Military University of Technology - Institute of Optoelectronics (leader) from Warsaw; Air Force Institute of Technology in Warsaw; Kenbit Koening and Partners JP from Warsaw; Nordcom LLC from Dąbrowa Górnicza for the SkanDRON - a laser detection and tracking system for low-flying objects

  • PCO SA from Warsaw for the MZN-1T Modular Night Vision and Thermal System

  • Professor Janusz Groszkowski Military Institute of Communications - National Research Institute, Zegrze Poludniowe for the information protection system in LAWENDA radio networks

  • GRUPA WB | WB Electronics SA from Ożarów Mazowiecki for the W2MPIR Multi-layered, Multi-purpose, Modular, Aerial Smart Swarm

  • Air Force Institute of Technology in Warsaw; Dobrowolski LLC (leader), Wschowa for BIZON - an unmanned measurement platform

  • Polish Armaments Group SA from Radom; Jelcz LLC, Jelcz-Laskowice; Military Armament Works SA from Grudziądz; Autosan LLC - Sanok for the WISŁA system's special purpose vehicles - wheeled special platforms with a logistic trailer

 

The General Commander of Branches of Armed Forces -  Main Award and Distinction for the winner of “The Best Presentation – the Best Expo Stand” Competition

  • the Land Forces Inspector at the General Staff of the Armed Forces

 

The Inspectorate for Armed Forces Support Commander’s Awards

  • AWARD for achievements in rationalisation and innovation
    presented to: 
    1st Regional Logistics Base in Wałcz
    for: the project development: The HIT FIST 30mm turret drive locking attachment; 8x8 KTO ROSOMAK
    The team of authors: Marcin Spakowski, Janusz Czarnota, Jarosław Antochowski, Jacek Mikołajczak, Senior Warrant Officer Dariusz Skibowski
  • FISRT DISTINCTION for achievements in rationalisation and innovation
    presented to: 
    3rd Regional Logistics Base in Krakow
    for: the project development: The repair-method for a SPIKE ATGM launcher’s tripod
    The team of authors: Ireneusz Kosecki, Marek Mielniczek
  • SECOND DISTINCTION for achievements in rationalisation and innovation presented to: 
    Logistics Training Centre in the Grupa
    For:
     development of the project: STEND POWER PACK FOR KTO ROSOMAK
    The team of authors:  Junior Warrant Officer  Bogdan Kłosiewicz, Junior Warrant Officer Cezary Milewski, senior sergeant Tomasz Bielecki

 

Special Award of the Minister of Development, Labour and Technology

for the "Best Polish Arms Exporter"

  • WB ELECTRONICS S.A . | GRUPA WB, Ożarów Mazowiecki

 

Targi Kielce President of Board's Award

  • Military Institute of Armament Technology from Zielonka; AUTOCOMP MANAGEMENT  LLC from Szczecin for the POJEDYNEK (SCI-C) training and simulations system

 

 

Awards for stand arrangement:

 

Distinctions:

  • CZECHOSLOVAK GROUP a.s., Czech Rep.
  • Instytut Techniczny Wojsk Lotniczych, Warszawa, Poland
  • LEONARDO, Italy
  • NORTHROP GRUMMAN, USA
  • RADIOTECHNIKA MARKETING Sp.z o.o., Kąty Wrocławskie, Poland
  • RAYTHEON Technologies, USA
  • SAAB AB / Saab Technologies Poland sp. z o.o., Warszawa, Poland
  • SE SFTF "PROGRESS" / State Enterprise “Specialized Foreign Trade Firm “PROGRESS”, Ukraine
  • Wojskowy Instytut Techniczny Uzbrojenia, Zielonka, Poland

 

Medals:

  • GRIFFIN GROUP S.A. DEFENCE Sp.k., Warszawa, Poland
  • GRUPA WB | WB GROUP, Ożarów Mazowiecki, Poland
  • HYUNDAI Rotem Company, South Korea
  • Megmar Logistics & Consulting Sp. z o.o., Kutno, Poland

 

Medal for the organization of a collective stand:

  • POLSKA GRUPA ZBROJENIOWA S.A., Radom, Poland

 

Additional medals
for organizing the Exhibition of the Armed Forces:

  • General Staff of the Polish Army
  • General Command of the Kinds of Armed Forces
  • Armed Forces Support Inspectorate
7-10.09.2021
Opening hours
  • 07 IX 2021
    10:00 - 17:00
  • 08 IX 2021
    10:00 - 17:00
  • 09 IX 2021
    10:00 - 17:00

    The visit of Military Attachés accredited to Poland

  • 10 IX 2021
    10:00 - 15:00
    7-10.09.2021
    Opening hours
    • 07 IX 2021
      10:00 - 17:00
    • 08 IX 2021
      10:00 - 17:00
    • 09 IX 2021
      10:00 - 17:00

      The visit of Military Attachés accredited to Poland

    • 10 IX 2021
      10:00 - 15:00