MSPO 2019 - Distinctions and awards

 

REPUBLIC OF POLAND PRESIDENT'S AWARD

for the product which best serves the purpose of the RP Armed Forces soldiers’ safety enhancement 

  • WB GROUP / WB ELECTRONICS SA from Ożarów Mazowiecki, Combat Systems Autonomous Plant, Macierzysz - for the loitering munitions systems family WARMATE

 

Minister's of National Defence's Distinction  

  • The consortium of Huta Stalowa Wola SA Steelworks (leader) from Stalowa Wola, Mechanical Devices Research and Development Centre "OBRUM" LLC. from Gliwice, Rosomak SA from Siemianowice Śląskie, Military Mechanical Works SA from Poznań, Military Engineering Works SA from Dęblin, Military Institute of Armoured and Automotive Technology from Sulejówek, Military Electronic Works SA from Zielonka, Jarosław Dąbrowski Military University of Technology from Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, WAT Military University of Technology, Was Studies University,  WB Electronics S.A. / WB GROUP  from Ożarów Mazowiecki - for the new BORSUK infantry fighting vehicle

 

The Defender Award

  • Wti Consortium: TELDAT LLC (leader) from Bydgoszcz, Siltec LLC from Pruszków - for a portable ICT node
  • UMO LLC from Zielonka for Black Hornet Nano
  • CSVeterans general partnership Jacek Spionek and Łukasz Cander in a consortium with BUMEX Paweł Wychowaniec and HYDRONAUKA Jakub Nowaczyk from Bydgoszcz - for thermo-hygrography technology and devices
  • CELTECH LLC from Poznań for the KPP-600 container laundry 
  • Coordinator: Polish Armaments Group SA from Radom, participating companies: Huta Stalowa Wola Steelworks SA, Mechanical Devices Research and Development Centre OBRUM LLC from Gliwice; Military Mechanical Works  SA from Poznań, Military Armament Works SA from Grudziądz, MESKO SA from Skarżysko-Kamienna - for tank destroyers - a variant concept of the PGZ Capital Group
  • Military Institute of Armament Technology (leader) from Zielonka, AUTOCOMP MANAGEMENT LLC from Szczecin for a mobile, modular LEOPARD 2A5 tank crew simulator (Table Top Trainer-TTT-Leo 2A5)
  • NITRO-CHEM Chemical Works SA (leader) from Bydgoszcz, Military Institute of Armament Technology (consortium member) from Zielonka - for Polish first low-sensitivity explosive load elaborated in an artillery shell prototype complemented with a test stand and a set of tests in accordance with the STANAG 4439 requirements
  • WB GROUP / WB ELECTRONICS SA from Ożarów Mazowiecki for the integrated TOPAZ combat management system
  • PCO SA from Warsaw for the NPL-1T AGAT thermal imaging binoculars
  • SZCZĘŚNIAK Special Vehicles LLC  Bielsko-Biała for a special, heavy-duty road accident rescue vehicle on the Renault K520 8x4 chassis

 

Commander in Chief of the Border Guards' Distinction - Boarder Guards Laurel

  • Siltec LLC, Pruszków for PJN mobile supervisory unit

 

Police Commander In Chief Distinction 

  • Mindmade LLC  / WB Group from Warsaw for the communication integration platform

  

General Commander of Branches of Armed Forces’ Main Award and Distinction for the winner of “The Best Presentation – the Best Expo Stand” Competition 

  • the Land Forces Inspector at the General Command of Branches of Armed Forces
  • the diploma - Naval Inspector at the General Command of Branches of Armed Forces, Warsaw

  • the diploma - Command of the Special Forces Component from Krakow
  • special gratitude in recognition of extraordinary merits in the modern solutions and innovative teaching technologies implementation in the process of personnel preparation and training for the needs of the Polish Armed Forces for Engineer Adam Januszko PhD. Hab, professor at the Land Forces Academy

 

The Territorial Defence Forces Commander's Award

  • "Łucznik" Arms Factory Radom LLC from Radom and the Military University of Technology   General  Sylwester Kaliski in Warsaw for 7.62x51mm semi-automatic MSBS GROT sniper rifle 

 

The Inspectorate for Armed Forces Support Award

in the Training category 

  • the Logistics Training Centre from Grudziądz for maintenance and repair specialists training system for the Wheeled Armoured Vehicle ROSOMAK

in the Innovativeness category

  • 3 Regional Logistics Base from Krakow for comprehensive OBRA-3 system tester

special award

  • 55th Repair Battalion of the 10th Logistics Brigade from Opole for comprehensive diagnostic and service station for Wheeled Armoured Vehicle ROSOMAK communication equipment
  • 4 Regional Logistics Base from Wrocław for the “project 2020” website designed to manage military equipment, supplies and services handling

 

The Minister of Entrepreneurship in Technology special accolades in the “Best Polish Armaments Exporter” category 

  • LUBAWA S.A. from Ostrów Wielkopolski

 

Targi Kielce President of Board's Award

  • DRX Group LLC from Warsaw for MDS-system - detection system of human presence in cars and trucks

 

  

Targi Kielce awards the Medal and Distinction for expo stand arrangement and expo-promotion

 

Distinctions for an attractive and intriguing expo stand presentation

  • RAFAEL, Israel (E-44)
  • Sieć Badawcza ŁUKASIEWICZ – Przemysłowy Instytut Automatyki i Pomiarów PIAP, Warszawa (D-52)
  • ARPOL Narzędzia Profesjonalne Sp. z o.o., Osielsko (D-26)
  • NORTHROP GRUMMAN, USA (F-32)
  • Wojskowy Instytut Techniczny Uzbrojenia, Zielonka (D-24)
  • SE SFTF "PROGRESS" / State Enterprise “Specialized Foreign Trade Firm “PROGRESS”, Ukraine (G-64)
  • BAE Systems (Poland) Sp. z o.o., Warszawa (F-49)
  • Siltec Sp. z o.o., Pruszków (E-2)
  • EGIDA IT SOLUTIONS Sp. z o.o., Warszawa (E-12)

 

Medals for elegance and innovative exhibition presentation style:

  • Rohde & Schwarz Osterreich Sp. z o.o. Przedstawicielstwo w Polsce, Warszawa (E-55)
  • Megmar Logistics & Consulting Sp. z o.o., Kutno (E-46)
  • WORKS 11 Sp. z o.o., Katowice (E-38)
  • GRUPA WB / WB GROUP, Ożarów Mazowiecki (F-5)
  • UAVS POLAND Sp. z o.o., Kraków (G-66)
  • TURKISH AEROSPACE INDUSTRIES, Inc, Turkey (G-63)
  • Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz – Instytut Lotnictwa, Warszawa (D-53)
  • CENZIN sp. z o.o., Warszawa (E-16)
  • HERTZ SYSTEMS Ltd Sp. z o.o., Zielona Góra (D-63)
  • GRIFFIN GROUP S.A. DEFENCE Sp.k., Warszawa (E-32)
  • POLSKA GRUPA ZBROJENIOWA S.A. Radom (Hala C i D-1)
  • KALLMAN WORLDWIDE, INC., USA Embassy

 

{{ data.trade.title }}
{{ data.trade.started_at.date | formatDate('DD-MM-YYYY') }} - {{ data.trade.finished_at.date | formatDate('DD-MM-YYYY') }}
{{ data.trade.displayed_date }}
{{ item.tradeExhibitor.title }}
{{ item.tradeExhibitor.stand }}
You have no added exhibitors.
{{ data.trade.title }}
{{ data.trade.started_at.date | formatDate('DD-MM-YYYY') }} - {{ data.trade.finished_at.date | formatDate('DD-MM-YYYY') }}
{{ data.trade.displayed_date }}
{{ item.point.stand }}
You have no added events.
Show me fairs planner