News

17.03.2019

AGROTECH AND LAS-EXPO 2019 HONOURABLE MENTIONS, MEDALS AND CUPS

The gala was graced with the presence of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development Jan Krzysztof Ardanowski

Traditionally, the gala was the awards presentation stage for the Cup of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development and the DOBROSŁAW statuettes
Traditionally, the gala was the awards presentation stage for the Cup of the Minister of
Agriculture and Rural Development and the DOBROSŁAW statuettes

The gala ceremony of  the jubilee 25th International Fair of Agricultural Techniques AGROTECH and the 19th Timber Industry & Forest Resources Management Fair LAS-EXPO was the place to award distinctions and medals.

  1. Among the winners in  the AGROTECH best product category  there were following companies: AGCO, HORSCH MASCHINNEN, MEPROZET and FARMPLAN, Great Britain. The medals were awarded to: New Holland Poland, AGCO, Usarya Poland, KRUKOWIAK Kujawska Agricultural Machines Factory, CASE IH, Plant Breeding Smolice IHAR Group, Saatzucht Gleisdorf Austria and the  www.igrit.pl internet portal.
  2. Among the AGROTECH best product category  winners there were following companies: Husqvarna Poland, and the medals were awarded to LASKOTT Józef Kott and TAKMA.

The complete list of the winners is available here.

  1. The Cup of the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development, Jan Krzysztof Ardanowski  has been presented to Hodowla Roślin Strzelce [ Strzelce Plant Cultivation ] for effective implementation of rape and cereals cultivations progress and promotion of modern cultivation methods based on the latest achievements of national and global science.
  2. Targi Kielce also expressed its to the institutions which have rendered their support 
    and have thus co-created the success of the AGROTECH - the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development, the National Centre for Agricultural Support, the Agency for Restructuring and Modernisation of Agriculture, the Farmers' Social Security Fund, the National Council of Agricultural Chambers, Świętokrzyskie Agricultural Advisory Centre in Modliszewice, the Institute of Technology and Life Sciences in Falenty.
  3. Awards for attractive and innovative way of expo stand arrangement were presented to:  Bank BGŻ BNP PARIBAS, BASF POLSKA, HAGRIC WOŹNIECKI, HUSQVARNA POLAND, INDUSTRIEHOF SCHERENBOSTEL HEINRICH RODENBOSTEL, JOHN DEERE POLSKA, KABAT TRERE, KUBOTA Branch in Poland, STOMIL SANOK-DYSTRYBUCJA, SYNGENTA POLSKA and TAMA POLSKA. Medals for the elegance and comprehensive expo presentation style were awarded to:   AGCO, CASE IH and NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE.
  4. The Member of the European Parliament, Chairman of the Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development in the European Parliament resented his accolades for   Świętokrzyskie Agricultural Chamber, Agricultural Advisory Centre in Brwinów, Targi Kielce and Professor .  Wiesław Golka.
  5. The AGROIMPULS Statuettes  for innovative technical solutions and its implementation recognised the constructors team and the producer -  Scientific Staff of the Institute of Technology and Life Sciences 
    in Falenty - the Department of Rural Areas Technical Infrastructure in Warsaw and the Łukomet Krzysztof Łuszczyk.
  6. The President of KRUS Farmers' Social Security Fund has traditionally handed  KRUS Safety Sign - here are the alureates:  SWIMER Łukasz Otremba, ARLEN, Kingspan Environmental and the company PPO.
  7. The Cup of the National Council of Agricultural Chambers  was presented to the Plant Breeding and Acclimatization Institute - the National Research Institute.
  8. Awards "Diamond of Innovations" went to the KRUKOWIAK Kujawska Agricultural Machinery Factory, GAMA GROUP - EUROMILK Professor    Wiesław Golka.
  9. Targi Kielce received congratulations and commendations for many years of cooperation. from the These were presented by KRUS Farmers' Social Security Fund and the National "Zagroda" Magazine.

 We congratulate all the winners.

(MB)


Recommended news

Upcoming events

25-26 January 2020
19-21 February 2020
26-27 February 2020
26-27 February 2020
13-15 March 2020
13-15 March 2020
31 March - 2 April 2020
31 March - 2 April 2020
31 March - 2 April 2020