PLASTPOL 2016 - Awards and prizes

 

Distinctions:

In the Category of: Plastics processing machines and appliances:

  • for development of innovative features of injection units used in FANUC Roboshot-Backflow Monitor and Precise Meetering 2 & 3 electric injection moulders for FANUC POLAND LLC, Wroclaw
  • for energy-efficient single-screw extruder for 3D printers filament for ZAMAK MERCATOR  LLC from Skawina 
  • for developing HAITIAN JUPITER II PLUS - a high efficiency injection moulder for Mapro POLAND LLC from Czestochowa

 

In the Category of: Plastics processing tools and equipment:

  • for innovative hot runner systems SUMMIT for hard-to-process plastics for Milacron Mold-Masters Europe GmbH
  • for a modular gripper system FPSERVICES for FP SERVICES

 

In the Category of: Plastics and auxiliary materials for prlastics processing:

  • for Grivory HT2VS-HH composite (Xe Grivory XE 4216 and 4217) for TELKO-POLAND LLC form Warsaw
  • for halogen-free conductive composite PP-COMPOUND EC FR for GRAFE POLAND LLC from Lubliniec

 

In the Category of:Plastic products  and plastic products application:

  • for polymer ball-bearings xiros R for IGUS LLC from WARSAW
  • for Arnitel ID 2045 and Novamid ID 1070 high quality filament for 3D printing for Nexeo Solutions Poland LLC form Warsaw 

 

In the Category of:Plastics processing technologies:

  • for dynamic mould-venting system SGD for ERMANNO BALZI  
  • for innovative In-Mould Silicon Decoration technology for NTQ SC from Warsaw
  • the an innovative technology of automotive filters production made of nanocomposite polymer for Sierosławski Group from Mielec

 

In the Category of:Special techniques (measuring, computer-based, etc.):

  • the strength- test system Testing Instron 5969 with a multi-axis measurement of sample deformation      for Spectro -Lab - the exclusive representative of INSTRON

 

Medals:

In the Category of: Plastics processing machines and appliances:

  •  for WITTMANN 4.0 - an innovative communication system between injection moulder and peripherals for WITTMANN Battenfeld GmbH
  • for 7X-55 SEPRO traverse robot for Muehsam -Elektromech from Warsaw

 

In the Category of: Plastics and auxiliary materials for prlastics processing:

  • a Tarnamid® T-27 polyamides group with high  surface aesthetics for  GROUPA AZOTY SA from Tarnow

 

In the Category of: Plastic products  and plastic products application:

  • for development and implementation of FiberForm technology for  DOPAK LLC – KRAUSS-MAFFEI

 

In the Category of: Plastics processing technologies: 

  • for WPC production line of profiles made in co-extrusion method for Bausano - PTC ARTUR SZREDER

 

In the Category of:Special techniques (measuring, computer-based, etc.):

  • for CROMA PLUS - an innovative wear-protective coating produced with the use of plasma vapor deposition (PVD) for Oerlikon Balzers Coating Poland LLC from Polkowice
  • the innovative DSC 214 Polyma system for polymers identification for Netzsch Instruments LLC from Krakow
  • for Mobile FlexxFSS - a laser welder for moulds repair for Multi Instal - VISION POLAND

 

 

In the Category of:Cutting-edge solutions of Polish industry

  • for vacuum thermoforming machine TF SMARTLINE 150 PLUS SF for TOOLS FACTORY  from of Wiazowna
  • for innovative installation for non phthalate plasticizer production - Oxoviflex ® for Azoty Group ZAK S.A. from Kędzierzyn-Koźle 

 

 

 

Distinctions for stand arrangement

  • AKPOL ADAM KUŚ, Kraśnik (D-112)
  • BOGNER EDELSTAHL POLSKA SP. Z O.O., Solec Kujawski (D-46)
  • EREMA ENGINEERING RECYCLING MASCHINEN UND ANLAGEN GMBH, Austria (D-2)
  • Grupa firm portugalskich (D-16, D-17, D-18, D-21, D-44, D-45, D-47)
  • MAPRO POLSKA SP. Z O.O., Częstochowa (G-20)
  • MEPOL S.R.L., Włochy (A-62)
  • MILACRON C/O FERROMATIK MILACRON GMBH, Niemcy (F-14)
  • SASA POLYESTER SANAYI A.S., Turcja (E-41)
  • SONDERHOFF CHEMICALS GMBH, Niemcy (A-38)
  • TELKO-POLAND SP. Z O.O., Warszawa (E-26)
  • VELOX GMBH, Niemcy (E-45)
  • WOOJIN PLAIMM CO. LTD., Korea Południowa (G-12)

 

MEDALS for stand arrangement 

  • ALBIS POLSKA SP. Z O.O., Poznań (E-59)
  • DOPAK SP. Z O.O., Wrocław (F-2)
  • GM COLOR SP. Z O.O., Bydgoszcz (E-54)
  • GRANULAT - CHMIELARZ SP.J., Częstochowa (E-44)
  • GRUPA AZOTY S.A., Tarnów (E-33)
  • KORPORACJA KGL S.A., Mościska (E-58)
  • PLASTIGO (ASTEN GROUP SP. Z O.O.), Częstochowa (G-16)
  • TRUMPF POLSKA SP. Z O.O. SP.K., Warszawa (D-114)