TRANSEXPO 2018 - Awards and prizes

 

In the Category of: Buses

Distinction

  • BUSIMPORT PL LLC., Nekla for Isuzu Novociti Life

Medal

  • SOLARIS BUS & COACH SA from Owińsk for Solaris Urbino - the facelift of the low-floor city buses family
  • Wanicki LLC Mogilany for Irizar Integral i8 
  • VOLVO POLAND LLC, Wroclaw for Volvo B4SC (7900) 10.6m 

 

In the Category of: Bus components and equipment

Distinctions

  • Herbert Kneitz GmbH, Bad Mitterwndorf for Antibacterial fabric
  • R&G PLUS LLC from Mielec for the MCS-1 universal measuring module with event recorder function 
  • MEDCOM LLC., Warsaw for the Trolleybus drive system FT-240-600 / PSM-45 
  • EL-CAB LLC from Owińsk for the engine compartment and the battery compartment temperature monitoring system  

Medals

  • Groeneveld Polska LLC, Poznań for TRIPLUS automatic lubrication system
  • Drabpol General Partnership - P. Drabczyński and Partner, Mykanów for TM4 drive system for electric city buses 

 

In the Category of: TECHNICAL INFRASTRUCTURE

Distinction:

  • Eltcrac System LLC, Krakow for DSDi Serwis - Technical Facilities Support System 

Medal:

  • MEDCOM LLC., Warsaw for the fixed ECB bus charger - 100S 45  

 

In the Category of: PASSENGER SERVICE SYSTEMS 

Medal:

  • Ster LLC., Poznań for Composite system for public transport vehicles with the backlight and communication with the passenger functions

 

In the Category of: FARE COLLECTION SYSTEMS

Medals:

  • MINT OF POLAND form Warsaw for the Open Payment System - a modern toll collection system for travel on public transport as part of the URBANCARD - Wroclaw City Card system 
  • Emar-Samoraj and company, GP, Kopytów for the EMAR 205 bus ticket system 

 

In the Category of: OTHERS

Distinctions:

  • PGNiG Retail LLC ., Warsaw
  • Fuel CNG accompanied with the construction of a dedicated refuelling station 

 

DISTINCTIONS 2018 in category „Small and medium-size stands”

  • CAMIRA FABRICS Limited, UK (E-1)
  • DPK System Consulting Piotr Kisielewski, Wieliczka (E-2)
  • MEDCOM Sp. z o.o., Warszawa (F-8)
  • TEZANA Sp. z o.o., Stare Babice (F-9)

 

MEDALS 2018 in category „Small and medium-size stands

  • GMV INNOVATING SOLUTIONS Sp. z o.o., Warszawa (E-33)
  • IRIS GmbH,  Niemcy (E-14)
  • JMN 40 Jan Maciej Niciejewski, Warszawa (C-1)
  • VOITH GmbH & Co. KGaA, Germany(E-37)

 

DISTINCTIONS 2018 in category „Big stands”

  • VOLVO POLSKA Sp. z o.o., Wrocław (E-4)

 

MEDALS 2018 in category „Big stands”

  • ABP Bus & Coach Sp. z o.o. Sp.K., Słupsk (F-17)
  • EL-CAB Sp. z o.o., Owińska (E-21)
  • EVOBUS POLSKA Sp. z o.o., Wolica (E-35)
  • POLSKIE GÓRNICTWO NAFTOWE I GAZOWNICTWO Obrót Detaliczny Sp. z o.o., Warszawa (C-35)
  • SOLARIS BUS & COACH S.A., Owińska (E-19) 
  • GROENEVELD POLSKA Sp. z o.o., Poznań (E-26)
  • PETER RENZ Sp. z o.o., Grójec (E-26)
  • STER Sp. z o.o., Poznań (E-26)
  • SYSTEMY AUTOBUSOWE Spółka z o.o., Warszawa (E-26)

Upcoming events All events

26-27 January 2019
13-14 February 2019
20-22 February 2019
27 February - 1 March 2019
27-28 February 2019
27-28 February 2019
27 February - 1 March 2019
15-17 March 2019